?

Log in

ingame caps: up to end of luke's manor - The Tales of the Abyss Community [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Tales of the Abyss Community

[ website | Community Tags ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ingame caps: up to end of luke's manor [Apr. 6th, 2010|03:40 pm]
The Tales of the Abyss Community

talesoftheabyss

[corrakun]
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]
[Current Music |without you - 1tym (원타임)]


and heeeeeere's today's batch of caps!





1066x800, 32 jpgs, 3.89mb - guy, van, luke, dialogue.




1066x800, 32 jpgs, 3.26mb - luke, guy, and um the back of tear's outfit. not a lot of dialogue.




1066x800, 67 jpgs, 7.25mb - luke, guy, van, tear, explosion, pere the gardener... some dialogue, and a lot of explosion.


tomorrow will be tataroo valley :)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: solerika
2010-04-06 09:51 pm (UTC)
Thanks again for all these! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: teostra
2010-04-06 11:29 pm (UTC)
Maaaan, these make we want to go start a replay RIGHT NOW
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dynast_harmonia
2010-04-07 12:21 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for taking the time to make all these! ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sakurabatou
2010-04-08 08:00 pm (UTC)
+1 to the list of people who are eternally grateful to you for this :D

BTW....is there any way you could cap some skits eventually? Because there are no nice-quality versions of the skitfaces anywhere...I'll totally draw fanart of your choice in return? <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: corrakun
2010-04-09 02:27 am (UTC)
haha i wouldn't say no to guy/natalia loveliness but tbh skits are pretty messed up when i play...

at native res (extremely pixelly) everything's fine [sample]... but then my normal ingame caps get pixelly and ugly :(.

at higher res (the prettier ones that i'm using now) the background gets all ugly and distorted but the faces are fine [sample].

since you'll probably be cropping out the skitfaces anyway, idk. would you be able to put up with the ugly backgrounds? :/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sakurabatou
2010-04-09 07:29 am (UTC)
yeah, the bg shouldn't matter, I just want the skit faces. XD And you wouldn't have to cap every skit, just get a decent variety of everyone's facial expressions? But take your time. :3 I'm assuming it would be easier once you can access the skit viewer in Keterburg.

Guy/Natalia it is, then!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)